Bergamot oil

Bergamot


Bergamot comes from bergamot fruit skin, and is processed with cold pressed method. Bergamot is the result of a crossing of Lemon & Sweet Orange. Bergamot grows in the Southeast Asian state, and is more widely cultivated in the southern Italian country.

Bergamot has a refreshing citrus aroma. Bergamot can be used as a raw material for making perfumes, colognes, toiletries, and cosmetics.

Bergamot is the best essential oil, to deal with depression, relieve stress, anxiety, overcome digestive problems, improve skin health, relieve muscle pain, and fever

Blends:
Blackpepper, Frankincense, Geranium, Jasmine, Nutmeg, Patchouli, Rosemary, Sandalwood, Sweet Orange, Vetiver, Ylang Ylang

Bergamot oil use:


Reduce Depression & Boost Mood

Pour 1-2 drops of Bergamot oil, with 1 tablespoon of Carrier oil, mix it, then rub it in your hand that is pressed, and breathe the aroma slowly. You can also mix 2-3 Bergamot oil, then apply drops on your abdomen, back neck and feet, to relieve depression, and improve your mood

Relieve Pain
Pour 5 drops of Bergamot oil, with 1 tablespoon of Virgin Coconut oil (VCO), mix it, then apply it to the sore and tense muscles to help relieve muscle pain

Reduce Fever
Pour 2 - 3 drops of Bergamot oil, with 1 tablespoon of Carrier oil, mix, then oelkan into the temples, neck of the back, and the bottom of your feet, to help relieve Fever

Respiratory problem
Use 5 drops of Bergamot oil to your Diffuser, or inhale directly the aroma of Bergamot oil from the bottle. You can also mix 2-3 drops of Bergamot oil, with 1 tablespoon of Carrier oil, mix it, then apply it on your throat and chest, to overcome
respiratory disorders

Positive Vibes Diffuser blend
Pour 3 drops of Bergamot, 3 drops of Eucalyptus, and 3 drops of Sweet Orange to your Diffuser, to make a positive vibration

Artikel Lainnya

Essential oil for Headache

Essential oil for Headache

Headaches that are medically known as cephalalgia or pronounced cephalgia are a condition due to pain in the head. Sometimes back pain in the neck, or upper back, is also called a headache Headaches are aches or pains in the head, which can appear gradually or suddenly. Pain can appear on one side... Read More

Holiday Tips & Essential oil for Holiday

Holiday Tips & Essential oil for Holiday

HolidayBusyness and daily routine for a full week, certainly boring and can burden the mind. Being a busy person, can be fun, and vice versa. For EO Lovers who really enjoy work, there are times when the busyness never stops, resulting in decreased levels of productivity, you know EO Lovers Here... Read More

Aniseed oil

Aniseed oil

Aniseed oil Aniseed (Star Anise / Star anise / Star anise) is an herb that has a scent similar to aniseed. Aniseed is widely used for cooking, in Asian countries. Aniseed or flower of mace is taken from the Chinese language, ba jiao or bat gok which means "eight horns", according to its shape... Read More

Ginger oil

Ginger oil

Ginger oilGinger has a stimulating and warm aroma. Ginger can improve concentration, improve mood, overcome anxiety, fatigue, dizziness, indigestion, breathing, and muscle aches Ginger oil comes from the ginger plant, and comes from the Greek word "zingiberis" which means "horn-shaped." Ginger... Read More

Lemon oil

Lemon oil

Lemon oil (Citrus limonum) Lemon has a yellow color, aroma that is refreshing, purifying, and can increase energy. Therefore, Lemon oil is given the nickname "Liquid Sunshine". The name Lemon comes from the Arabic word "laimun" or the Persian word "lemonade," both mean small, green "citrus fruits... Read More

Frankincense Carterii (Premium)

Frankincense Carterii (Premium)

Frankincense Carterii / Premium (Boswellia Carterii) Frankincense Carterii is the most famous incense, and is generally used to make natural incense, and burn resin. Frankincense Carterii has the ability to support immunity Frankincense Carterii has a deep, soft, and earthy scent, which can calm... Read More

Patchouli oil

Patchouli oil

Patchouli (Pogostemon cablin) Patchouli is derived from Patchouli leaves, which are cultivated in tropical regions, such as Brazil, Hawaii, and Asian regions such as China, India, Malaysia, and Indonesia. In Asian countries, Patchouli is used traditionally used for traditional medicine, to... Read More

Vetiver oil

Vetiver oil

Vetiver oil (Vetiveria zizanoides) Vetiver is one of the essential oils produced from fragrant roots. Fragrant root is one of the bushes, which can grow wild and have a very fragrant aroma. Vetiver is a plant, which belongs to the genus Vetivertia, a type of Vetiveria zizanoides. Vetiver grass... Read More

Frankincense Serrata oil

Frankincense Serrata oil

Frankincense (Boswellia serrata) The Frankincense (incense) known as olibanum, comes from the Boswellia tree, including Boswellia sacra and Boswellia carteri. Frankincense comes from milky white sap, which is extracted from the bark of the tree, which is allowed to harden, into rubber resins for... Read More

Jasmine Sambac oil

Jasmine Sambac oil

Jasmine Sambac (Jasminum sambac) Jasmine sambac is a species of jasmine, originating from southern Asia (in India, Myanmar and Sri Lanka. Its spread starts from Hindustan to Indochina, to the Malay Archipelago. Jasmine is one of the three national flowers of Indonesia, and is called the nation's... Read More

Bantuan
 
Dialog Title
Dialog body text goes here.