Cinnamon Bark oil

Cinnamon Bark (Cinnamomun Burmanii Blume)

Cinnamon is a Laurus cinnamomum plant, of the type Lauraceae. Cinnamon is a native plant, and is widely planted in South Asia. Cinnamon is shipped worldwide in the form of Essential oils or spices. Cinnamon has 100 species, which are grown throughout the world, and the most famous are Ceylon cinnamon and Chinese cinnamon

Cinnamon Bark oil is extracted by steam distillation method, from Cinnamon tree bark. Cinnamon Bark oil has a price that is more expensive than Cinnamon Leaf. Cinnamon Bark oil has a spicy, woody, sweet and warm aroma

Cinnamon Bark oil can reduce arthritis, reduce blood sugar levels, fight infections, have high antioxidant properties, enhance the immune system, and have aphrodisiac properties

Blends:
Clove Bud, Frankincense, Ginger, Lavender, Lemon, Myrrh, Sweet Orange, Patchouli, Rosemary, Spearmint, Vanilla, Ylang Ylang

Cinnamon Bark oil use :

Cheer
Pour 5 drops of Cinnamon Bark oil, 5 drops of Rosemary, and 5 drops of Peppermint, into your Diffuser. Then breathe the aroma for 30-60 minutes, to increase enthusiasm

Moisturizes & rejuvenate the skin
Pour 1 drop of Cinnamon Bark oil into your face cream, apply and massage your face, do this at night, before you go to sleep, to reduce the signs of aging, moisturize, and rejuvenate the skin

Boost Immune System
To increase the immune system, pour 1 drop of Cinnamon Bark, 1 drop of Rosemary, 1 Eucalyptus, 1 drop of Clove Bud, 1 drop of Lemon into your Diffuser

Hair Care
Pour 5-6 drops of Cinnamon Bark oil, with 5 tablespoons of Olive Oil, mix. Apply this mixture to your scalp, while massage. Let stand for 45 minutes, then rinse with natural shampoo. Do this method 3 times a week to stimulate hair growth, to reduce dandruff, and reduce hair loss

Pain Relief
Pour 3 drops of Cinnamon Bark oil, with 2 tablespoons of Olive oil, mix, then massage to the affected part

 

Artikel Lainnya

Essential oil for Headache

Essential oil for Headache

Headaches that are medically known as cephalalgia or pronounced cephalgia are a condition due to pain in the head. Sometimes back pain in the neck, or upper back, is also called a headache Headaches are aches or pains in the head, which can appear gradually or suddenly. Pain can appear on one side... Read More

Holiday Tips & Essential oil for Holiday

Holiday Tips & Essential oil for Holiday

HolidayBusyness and daily routine for a full week, certainly boring and can burden the mind. Being a busy person, can be fun, and vice versa. For EO Lovers who really enjoy work, there are times when the busyness never stops, resulting in decreased levels of productivity, you know EO Lovers Here... Read More

Aniseed oil

Aniseed oil

Aniseed oil Aniseed (Star Anise / Star anise / Star anise) is an herb that has a scent similar to aniseed. Aniseed is widely used for cooking, in Asian countries. Aniseed or flower of mace is taken from the Chinese language, ba jiao or bat gok which means "eight horns", according to its shape... Read More

Ginger oil

Ginger oil

Ginger oilGinger has a stimulating and warm aroma. Ginger can improve concentration, improve mood, overcome anxiety, fatigue, dizziness, indigestion, breathing, and muscle aches Ginger oil comes from the ginger plant, and comes from the Greek word "zingiberis" which means "horn-shaped." Ginger... Read More

Lemon oil

Lemon oil

Lemon oil (Citrus limonum) Lemon has a yellow color, aroma that is refreshing, purifying, and can increase energy. Therefore, Lemon oil is given the nickname "Liquid Sunshine". The name Lemon comes from the Arabic word "laimun" or the Persian word "lemonade," both mean small, green "citrus fruits... Read More

Frankincense Carterii (Premium)

Frankincense Carterii (Premium)

Frankincense Carterii / Premium (Boswellia Carterii) Frankincense Carterii is the most famous incense, and is generally used to make natural incense, and burn resin. Frankincense Carterii has the ability to support immunity Frankincense Carterii has a deep, soft, and earthy scent, which can calm... Read More

Patchouli oil

Patchouli oil

Patchouli (Pogostemon cablin) Patchouli is derived from Patchouli leaves, which are cultivated in tropical regions, such as Brazil, Hawaii, and Asian regions such as China, India, Malaysia, and Indonesia. In Asian countries, Patchouli is used traditionally used for traditional medicine, to... Read More

Vetiver oil

Vetiver oil

Vetiver oil (Vetiveria zizanoides) Vetiver is one of the essential oils produced from fragrant roots. Fragrant root is one of the bushes, which can grow wild and have a very fragrant aroma. Vetiver is a plant, which belongs to the genus Vetivertia, a type of Vetiveria zizanoides. Vetiver grass... Read More

Frankincense Serrata oil

Frankincense Serrata oil

Frankincense (Boswellia serrata) The Frankincense (incense) known as olibanum, comes from the Boswellia tree, including Boswellia sacra and Boswellia carteri. Frankincense comes from milky white sap, which is extracted from the bark of the tree, which is allowed to harden, into rubber resins for... Read More

Jasmine Sambac oil

Jasmine Sambac oil

Jasmine Sambac (Jasminum sambac) Jasmine sambac is a species of jasmine, originating from southern Asia (in India, Myanmar and Sri Lanka. Its spread starts from Hindustan to Indochina, to the Malay Archipelago. Jasmine is one of the three national flowers of Indonesia, and is called the nation's... Read More

Bantuan
 
Dialog Title
Dialog body text goes here.