Sandalwood oil

Sandalwood

Sandalwood (Sandalwood) comes from wood, and is the root of the Sandalwood tree in East India. Sandalwood

widely used for the manufacture of perfumes, refreshments, air, incense and cosmetics. Sandalwood can improve concentration and clear your mind

The highest quality sandalwood comes from India, which is known by the scientific name Santalum album. Hawaii and Australia also produce Sandalwood (Hawaiian Sandalwood & Australian Sandalwood), but are not considered to have quality, but have the same purity, with Indian types. The increase in Sandalwood's demand in India makes the price of Sandalwood rise, making it the most expensive Essential oil on the market. Sandalwood is extracted

Sandalwood has a woody, balsamic and soft aroma. Sandalwood is commonly used as a base for making products such as incense, perfume, and cosmetics. Sandalwood serves to purify the mind, relax, prevent premature aging, calm the mind, help reduce nervous tension and have aphrodisiac properties

Blends :

Bergamot, Cedarwood, Coriander, Jasmine, Lemon, Myrrh, Nutmeg, Patchouli, Rose, Vetiver, Ylang Ylang

 

Sandalwood oil use :

Mental Clarity & Focus

Mix 2-4 drops of Sandalwood oil, with 1 tablespoon of Carrier oil. Mix then apply to your ankle, or wrist, to increase mental clarity and focus 

Relaxing Bath

Pour 1 drop of Sandalwood, 1 drop of Jasmine, 1 drop of Sweet Orange, 1 tablespoon of Carrier oil, and 1 tablespoon of liquid bath soap, into a bathtub filled with warm water. Soak yourself, and make your body as comfortable as possible. This method can soothe the senses, and provide nutrition for your skin

Fall Spices Aroma Diffuser blend

Pour 4 drops of Sandalwood, 4 drops of Frankincense Serrata, 2 drops of Cinnamon Bark, 2 drops of Rose, and 1 drop of Myrrh into your Diffuser. Breathe in the aroma, and feel the sensation of the aroma of autumn spices, which makes you relax

Foot Bath

Sandalwood can also be used to soak your feet. Pour 5 - 10 drops of Sandalwood oil, into a basin containing warm water, to soak your feet, and make you relax.

Artikel Lainnya

Patchouli oil

Patchouli oil

Patchouli (Pogostemon cablin) Patchouli is derived from Patchouli leaves, which are cultivated in tropical regions, such as Brazil, Hawaii, and Asian regions such as China, India, Malaysia, and Indonesia. In Asian countries, Patchouli is used traditionally used for traditional medicine, to... Read More

Vetiver oil

Vetiver oil

Vetiver oil (Vetiveria zizanoides) Vetiver is one of the essential oils produced from fragrant roots. Fragrant root is one of the bushes, which can grow wild and have a very fragrant aroma. Vetiver is a plant, which belongs to the genus Vetivertia, a type of Vetiveria zizanoides. Vetiver grass... Read More

Frankincense Serrata oil

Frankincense Serrata oil

Frankincense (Boswellia serrata) The Frankincense (incense) known as olibanum, comes from the Boswellia tree, including Boswellia sacra and Boswellia carteri. Frankincense comes from milky white sap, which is extracted from the bark of the tree, which is allowed to harden, into rubber resins for... Read More

Jasmine Sambac oil

Jasmine Sambac oil

Jasmine Sambac (Jasminum sambac) Jasmine sambac is a species of jasmine, originating from southern Asia (in India, Myanmar and Sri Lanka. Its spread starts from Hindustan to Indochina, to the Malay Archipelago. Jasmine is one of the three national flowers of Indonesia, and is called the nation's... Read More

Essential Oil For Treat a Fever

Essential Oil For Treat a Fever

Fever is part of the immune process that is fighting infections caused by viruses, or bacteria. Fever is not a disease, but a symptom that often accompanies disease, which can heal itself without the need for treatment, such as flu or runny nose The fever will disappear by itself, when the... Read More

Blackpepper oil

Blackpepper oil

Blackpepper (Piper Nigrum) Blackpepper (black pepper) is one type of spice, which is widely used as a flavoring in food, the use of drugs, and as a preservative. Blackpepper can also be processed into essential oils Blackpepper is processed by the steam distillation method, from black pepper... Read More

Fennel oil

Fennel oil

Fennel oil (Foeniculum vulgare) The Fennel plant has yellow flowers, and is one of the same types of plants, carrots, parsley, cumin (cumin), dill, caraway and anise. Fennel can be found all over the world, and is a native Mediterranean plant. Fennel is used by ancient Egyptians, as a raw material... Read More

Essential oil for Allergy

Essential oil for Allergy

Essential oil for Allergy Allergy is a reaction of the human immune system to certain objects, which should not cause reactions in other people's bodies. Allergies are caused by reactions from the immune system that are different in each person. Some examples of allergens are dust, pollen, pet... Read More

Cinnamon Bark oil

Cinnamon Bark oil

Cinnamon Bark (Cinnamomun Burmanii Blume) Cinnamon is a Laurus cinnamomum plant, of the type Lauraceae. Cinnamon is a native plant, and is widely planted in South Asia. Cinnamon is shipped worldwide in the form of Essential oils or spices. Cinnamon has 100 species, which are grown throughout the... Read More

Cananga oil

Cananga oil

Cananga (Cananga odorata) Cananga is a plant, of the same type of plant, and is often intertwined with Ylang Ylang. Sometimes, it is difficult to distinguish between Cananga and Ylang Ylang, whether it's an essential oil, or its use Cananga and Ylang Ylang are Annonaceae species, and both are... Read More

Bantuan
 
Dialog Title
Dialog body text goes here.